damnlyrics.com

I'm Gonna Make Him Mine

I'm gonna make him mine

All mineAll of my life I've dreamed of a guy

And now that he's here, I'm feeling so shy

But I'll be changing my tune by the light of the moonI'm gonna make him mine

Make him mine

All mine

My heart can't deny love at first sight

That's why

I'm gonna make him mineI'll make him see how happy we'll be

My heart just for him and his heart for me

When he's holding my hand, I'll know he's my manI'm gonna make him mine

Make him mine

All mine

My heart can't deny love at first sight

That's why

I'm gonna make him mineAnd when he's holding my hand, I'll know he's my man

I'm gonna make him mine

Make him mine

All mine

My heart can't deny love at first sight

That's why

I'm gonna make him mine

Make him mine

All mineI'm gonna make him mine

Make him mine

All mine

Enjoy the lyrics !!!